Staff List 2016 - 2017
Karyn Ray      Headteacher
Alan Girling       Deputy Headteacher
Heidi Meakin  Assistant Headteacher

Year Group Teachers

Year Group Support Staff

Miss Maria Fay (Nursery)

Ms Veronica Lopez (Nursery Officers), Mrs Denise Hudson, Mrs Anne Bragoli and Miss Izzie Allies

Miss Beate Gosek (RG)  

and

Ms Jasbir Sohal / Ms Siobhan Flack (RS)

Mr Mohammed Malik (Nursery Officer) and Mr Peter Davis

Mrs Nini Kermani / Ms Siobhan Flack (1K)

and

Miss Monika Drozd (1D)

Mrs Azita Azizi and Miss Cheryl Cameron

 Ms Sophie Barker (2B)

and

Miss Charlotte Elvidge (2E)

Miss Lucy Kindall and Miss Louise Irvine

Mrs Arlene Coventry / Mr Regis Peyraque (3C)

and

Mrs Megan Pye / Mr Regis Peyraque (3P)

Miss Polly Kanaris and Mrs Lorraine Wiggett

Miss Rosa Thorby (4T)

and

Miss Bernadette Warwick (4W)

Mrs Joy Shudell and Miss Debra Walberg

Mrs Heidi Meakin / Mrs Rachel Segal (5H)

and

Miss Natasha Wilson (5W)

Miss Emma Brown and Mrs Lorraine Stander

Miss Julie Gage (6J)

and

Mr Alan Girling / Mrs Rachel Segal (6S)

Mrs Emily Everitt, Miss Karolina Bujusova and Mrs Amanda Thaine


Classroom and Learning Support      
Rachel Segal 5H, 6G
Siobhan Flack (0.6) RS, 1K, PPA Cover
Regis Peyraque 3C, 3P
   
EMA   Regis Peyraque (0.6)
SEND Support   Linda Kennedy (0.4)
  Jane Sedley (0.6)
   
Music Teachers  
Maria Walker  Class Music
Jack Burnaby Piano
Elizabeth Challenger Piano
Steven Edwards    Guitar
Denise Georgiou     Violin
Rosie Reed   Recorder / Woodwind     
   
Support Staff  
Bursar          Lilian Mak (Temporary)
Administration Officer Amanda Connors
Office Tara Gibson
   
Site Manager

Dean Embley

   
Senior Meals Supervisor     Joy Shudell
Meals Supervisors Izzie Allies
  Azita Azizi
  Anne Bragoli
  Cheryl Cameron 
  Peter Davis
  Denise Hudson  
  Louise Irvine    
  Polly Kanaris
  Lucy Kindall
  Amanda Thaine
  Lorraine Wiggett


   
 
   
 
Healthy Schools - Maintaining Sustainable Travel Bronze Kitemark Ofsted Ofsted - Parent View LGFL Caterlink